Logo

Board and Commissions


               
  Budget and Finance     Members       
        Shawn Pettit     Chairman
        Chrissy Barron      
        Margaret Uzelac      
               
  Public Works      Members      
  Building and Grounds      Jeffrey Minchuk     Chairman
  Town Beautification      Roxanne LaMarca       
        Donald Spann      
               
  Council Affairs     Members      
  Ordinances     Margaret Uzelac     Chairwoman
        Roxanne Lamarca      
        Jeffrey Minchuk      
               
  Personnel Policy  &     Members      
  Employee Benefits     Chrissy Barron     Chairwoman
        Roxanne LaMarca      
        Margaret Uzelac      
               
  Public Safety     Members      
  Police and Fire     Margaret Uzelac     Chairwoman
        Shawn Pettit      
        Donald Spann      
               
  Parks & Recreation     Members      
        Roxanne LaMarca     Chairwoman
        Chrissy Barron      
        Margaret Uzelac      
               
  Environmental Affairs     Members      
   Includes Development & Maint.     Chrissy Barron     Chairwoman
   of Retention Ponds Committee     Shawn Pettit      
        Donald Spann      
               
  Elections & Public Relations     Members      
  2TC, TM & PK Dir. & also includes     Roxanne LaMarca     Chairwoman
  *Town Parade Committee member     Chrissy Barron      
        Jan Orlich      
        Bruce Spires      
        *John Petalas      
               
               
  Economic Development      Members       
  3TC, CRC exec. Director     Shawn Pettit     Chairman 
  CRC Economic      Chrissy Barron      
  Dev. Chairman      Jeffrey Minchuk      
        Bryan Lazorik      
        Sue Reed       
               
  top             
  Utility Liaisons
    Members      
        Donald Spann     Chairman
        Jeffrey Minchuk      
        Margaret Uzelac      
               
  Abandonded Blight Properties     Members      
        Richard Hardaway     Chairman
        Eugene Guernsey      
        Donald Spann      
               
  Lake County Solid Waste     Members      
        Chrissy Barron      
               
  NIRPC     Members      
        Richard Hardaway      
               
  Redevelopment Commission     Members      
        Chrissy Barron      
        Roxanne LaMarca      
        Jeffrey Minchuk      
        Shawn Pettit      
        Margaret Uzelac      
               
  Plan Commission     Members      
        Robert Bigelow      
        Brian Dering      
        Ric Holtz      
        Roxanne LaMarca      
        Pam Palmateer      
        Shawn Pettit      
        Margaret Uzelac      
               
  Board of Zoning Appeals     Members      
        Robert Bigelow      
        Tim Fortier      
        Ric Holtz      
        John Minchuk      
        Chuck Stojakovich      
               
  Stormwater Management     Members      
        Bud Crist      
        Barbara Ghoston      
        Ralph Simek      
               
  Police Commission     Members     web page
        Pete Guip      
        Ted Kennedy      
        Gene Ward      
               
  Economic Development Commission      Members      
        John Minchuk      
        Julie Olthof      
        Gene Ward      
               
  Fire Territory Board     Members      
        Donald Spann      
        Bruce Spires      
               
   top